Latest News

Check back here regularly for the latest club news and announcements

Academy Swimmers of the Month

The Academy coaches have chosen the following swimmers from Bronze, Silver and Gold as November’s swimmers of the month: Bronze: Thomas Dilworth Silver: Ralph Gibbon Gold: Noah Wild Well done everyone!

Read more


Academy Swimmers of the Month

The Academy coaches have chosen the following swimmers from Bronze, Silver and Gold as October’s swimmers of the month: Bronze: Ava Lloyd-Jones Silver: Ella Clack Gold: Isabel Woodward Well done everyone!

Read more


Academy Swimmers of the Month

The Academy coaches have chosen the following swimmers from Bronze, Silver and Gold as September’s swimmers of the month: Bronze: Nancy Webb Silver: Kashvi Choudhary Gold: Daniella Simpson Well done everyone!

Read more


Academy Swimmers of the Month

The Academy coaches have chosen the following swimmers from Bronze, Silver and Gold as July’s swimmers of the month: Bronze: Jasmine Gillick Silver: Harley Coulson Gold: Jamie Cavanagh Well done everyone!

Read more


Academy Swimmers of the Month

The Academy coaches have chosen the following swimmers from Bronze, Silver and Gold as June’s swimmers of the month: Bronze: George Kellett Silver: Lilly Royle Gold: Ethan Griffin Well done everyone!

Read more


Academy Swimmers of the Month

The Academy coaches have chosen the following swimmers from Bronze, Silver and Gold as May’s swimmers of the month: Bronze: Georgina Irlam Silver: Tom Harmer Gold: Chloe Lawson Well done everyone!

Read more


Academy Swimmers of the Month

The Academy coaches have chosen the following swimmers from Bronze, Silver and Gold as April’s swimmers of the month: Bronze: Jack Tattersall Silver: Patrick Harriman Gold: Charlotte Baxter Well done everyone!

Read more


Academy Swimmers of the Month

The Academy coaches have chosen the following swimmers from Bronze, Silver and Gold as March’s swimmers of the month: Bronze: Bea Shoesmith Silver: Ben Thomas Gold: Maddison Evans Well done everyone!

Read more


Academy Swimmers of the Month

The Academy coaches have chosen the following swimmers from Bronze, Silver and Gold as February’s swimmers of the month: Bronze: William Rogerson Silver: Anya Nicklin Gold: George Gibbon Well done everyone!

Read more


Academy Swimmers of the Month

The Academy coaches have chosen the following swimmers from Bronze, Silver and Gold as January’s swimmers of the month: Bronze: Sadie Burden Silver: William Birchall Gold: Otis Hughes Well done everyone!

Read more


Search
Twitter

Olympic champion and World record holder Adam Peaty about to take on the mighty 12 year old breaststrokers!
#swimwithtgestars @SatellitesSC

Load More...